Historian, publicist, ex-director of Armenian Genocide Museum-institute, Doctor of Historical Sciences
Lawyer, theologian, teacher of the history of Armenia and the Armenian Church with more than 15 years of experience. Author of scientific works on the educational activities of Mesrop Mashtots, symbolism and history of the development of khachkars
Varuzhan Geghamyan
Candidate of Historical Sciences, Senior Lecturer, Faculty of Oriental Studies, Yerevan State University. Research field: foreign and domestic policy of Turkey
Sophia Colello
Graduated from Stanford University, studies classical archeology, numismatics. Sofia specializes in the history of ancient civilizations: Rome, Armenia and Parthia. She is the head of Digital Projects at the History Museum of Armenia
Zhanna Bakhshetsyan
Certified tourist and wine guide in Armenia. Zhanna is a lecturer at the Russian-Armenian University, Department of Tourism and Services. She has been engaged in Armenian ethnic dances since 2013